#DPJGC Final Results

2015 Doral-Publix Junior Classic 13 & Under

Boys 10-11

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, FL, United States of America
8071151
2
Nashawn Tyson
North Palm Beach, FL, United States of America
8475159
3
Alexander Dalmau
Coral Gables, FL, United States of America
8575160
4
J. Poivre D'Arvor
Neuilly, France
7883161
5
Manuel Barbachano
Merida, Mexico
8181162
6
Andres Atrio
Coral Gables, FL, United States of America
7688164
7
Kareem Elkassem
Raleigh, NC, United States of America
8382165
T-8
Andres Asin
Zaragoza, Spain
8284166
T-8
Sihan Sandhu
Ashburn, VA, United States of America
7987166
10
Darren Choi
Toronto, United States of America
7988167
11
Logan Zurn
Elkhorn, WI, United States of America
8187168
T-12
John Marshall
Miami, FL, United States of America
8387170
T-12
Alejandro Fierro
Merica, Mexico
8684170
T-12
Jean Parr
St. Celestia, PQ, Canada
8684170
T-12
Ali Berker
Sevilla, Spain
9179170
16
Maxmilian Jelinek
Boynton Beach, FL, United States of America
8785172
17
K. Rodriguez
P.C., FL, Dominican Republic
8489173
T-18
E Gil Leyva Llamas
Culiacan, SI, Mexico
8887175
T-18
Hans Risvaer
Miami, FL, United States of America
8986175
T-20
Sebastian Gamboa
Merida, Mexico
9086176
T-20
Jonathan Pollak
Miami Beach, FL, United States of America
8393176
T-20
Tomy Jaunet
Guerande, France
9482176
23
Virgilio Paz Valdes
Caracas, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
8493177
24
Adam Pedersen
Ikast, IK, Denmark
8695181
25
Frank Kennedy
Cheshire, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
8993182
26
Anthony Garcia
Miami, FL, United States of America
9786183
27
Sean McLoughlin
Rosses Point, Ireland
9292184
T-28
Owen Bright
Roanoke, VA, United States of America
9393186
T-28
Antonio Salama
Sotogrande, Spain
9294186
30
Andrew Hastings
G. T., Cayman Islands
9395188
31
Max Fonseca
Miami, FL, United States of America
9594189
T-32
Louie Walsh
West York, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
9994193
T-32
Sebastiano Mascia
Valencia, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
9697193
34
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, FL, United States of America
89105194
35
Christian Figueredo
Miami, FL, United States of America
95100195
36
Finn Schaeftlmeier
Winnenden, Germany
93106199
37
David Balshem
Doral, FL, United States of America
98103201
38
Samuel Wood
Camberley, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
11191202
39
Areen Aggarwal
Columbia, MO, United States of America
101105206
40
Jonathan Oakes
Dobbs Ferry, NY, United States of America
99109208
41
Zachary Braverman
Naples, FL, United States of America
105104209
42
Arnold Bomnin
Coral Gables, FL, United States of America
TBATBA
T-43
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, FL, United States of America
DNSDNSDNS
T-43
Raul Pena-Pomarino
Puebla, PU, Mexico
DNSDNSDNS
45
Alex Heard
Boca Raton, FL, United States of America
91WDWD
46
Adrian Rodriguez
Coral Gables, FL, United States of America
113WDWD
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Boys 12-13

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Jude Kim
Plantation, FL, United States of America
7273145
T-2
Andres Aranguren
San Juan, PR, Puerto Rico
7373146
T-2
Brett Roberts
Coral Springs, FL, United States of America
7472146
T-4
Luke Clanton
Miami Lakes, FL, United States of America
7376149
T-4
Leopoldo Herrera III
Doral, FL, United States of America
7574149
T-4
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, FL, United States of America
7277149
T-4
Matthew Griggs
Prosper, TX, United States of America
7277149
8
Alec Nachmann
Boca Raton, FL, United States of America
7576151
9
Jose Ramirez
Medellin, Colombia
7379152
T-10
Fernando Castillo
Monterrey, NC, Mexico
7776153
T-10
Nicholas Estrada
Lake Worth, FL, United States of America
7578153
T-12
Antoine Biegle
Bandol, PA, France
7579154
T-12
Max Popovic
Domzale, Slovenia
7579154
T-12
Filip Raza
FL, Czech Republic
7381154
T-15
Giorgio Magrini
Milano, Italy
7580155
T-15
Jose Islas
Pachucs, HG, Mexico
7382155
T-17
Jarrod Johnson
Marana, AZ, United States of America
7680156
T-17
Connor Rippert
Starnberg, Germany
7482156
T-17
Brandon Rogillio Jr.
Baton Rouge, LA, United States of America
7581156
T-20
Mateo Barajas
Medellin, Colombia
8077157
T-20
Balthazar Duclos
Garches, France
7582157
T-22
Fynn Fenstermacher
Cologne, NR, Germany
7880158
T-22
Aaron Jarvis
G. T., Cayman Islands
7979158
T-24
Brock Barnhart
Robins, IA, United States of America
7584159
T-24
Nicolas Llanos
Popayan, Colombia
7881159
T-24
Sebastian Moss
Pearland, TX, United States of America
8277159
T-24
Marcos Cuartas
Medellin, Colombia
7980159
T-24
Connery Meyer
Marietta, GA, United States of America
7980159
T-24
Sigurdur Gardarsson
Reykjavik, Iceland
7782159
T-30
Joseph Wood
Camberley, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
7981160
T-30
Mike Saxer
Gisikon, Switzerland
8377160
T-30
Alexander Gu
Darien, CT, United States of America
8476160
T-33
Jose Perez
Miami, FL, United States of America
8477161
T-33
Wolfgang Glawe
St. Leon-ROT, Germany
7784161
T-33
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, CA, United States of America
8081161
T-33
Mauro Stanchieri
Caracas, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
7982161
T-33
Julio Arronte
Veracruz, Mexico
7883161
T-33
Samuel Kodak
Naples, FL, United States of America
8081161
T-33
Augustin Valery
Paris, France
8081161
40
Rodrigo Barahona
Nuevo Leon, Mexico
8082162
41
Lars Sarmini
Vienna, Austria
8182163
42
Favio Tamburrini
Formello, Italy
8183164
43
Robert You
Nashua, NH, United States of America
8580165
T-44
Aidan Kramer
Oviedo, FL, United States of America
7789166
T-44
Nicolas Cimadevilla
Quito, FL, Ecuador
7987166
T-46
Justin Hastings
G. T., Cayman Islands
8582167
T-46
Dylan Allen
Chateauneuf, GR, France
8780167
T-48
Theodore Reitter
Talloires, FL, France
8485169
T-48
Tomas Amaya
Quertoro, FL, Mexico
8683169
T-48
Paul Darnault
Neuilly, France
8782169
51
Luke Sample
New York, NY, United States of America
9278170
T-52
Tommaso Fabbri
Bologna, NY, Italy
8883171
T-52
Sean-Karl Dobson
Austin, TX, United States of America
8388171
54
Peter Hellebrand
Caracas, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
9281173
55
Sebastian Collins
Southampton, Bermuda
8292174
56
Jonathan Mourin
Miami, FL, United States of America
8990179
57
Tyler Latimer
Canton, GA, United States of America
9290182
T-58
Jonathan Zou
Vienna, VA, United States of America
9292184
T-58
Alejandro Quintero
Cali, Colombia
9490184
T-60
Zachery Buttrick
Key Biscayne, FL, United States of America
9392185
T-60
Noah Ishikawa
Yokohama, Japan
9491185
62
David Ragan IV
Coral Gables, FL, United States of America
9294186
63
Lars Gustavsson
D. P., Switzerland
9395188
64
Gabriel Fernandez
Merida, Mexico
89101190
65
Eric Estape
Miami, FL, United States of America
10094194
66
Yoshi Petersson
Miami Beach, FL, United States of America
91106197
67
Alejandro Garcia
Queretoro, Mexico
DNSDNSDNS
68
Antoine Renard
Verrieres, France
82WDWD
69
Drew Moscoso
Doral, FL, United States of America
106WDWD
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Boys 7 & Under

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Jessy Huebner
Port St. Lucie, FL, United States of America
293463
2
Phillip Dunham
Jacksonville, FL, United States of America
303464
3
Andrew Tsar
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States of America
343771
4
Reda Safa
Torreon, TX, Mexico
353772
T-5
Zachary Morales
McKinney, TX, United States of America
373976
T-5
Eduardo Perez Sainz
Mexico, DF, Mexico
373976
7
Patrick Pinkney
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States of America
403979
T-8
Liam Sheridan
Sterling, VA, United States of America
384381
T-8
Nicolas Lopez Pavelko
Morelia, MI, Mexico
374481
10
Hector Perez Sainz
Mexico, DF, Mexico
384482
11
Miguel Garcia Arroyo
Queretaro, QR, Mexico
414687
12
Antonio Macias
Falls Church, VA, United States of America
454691
T-13
Enzo Vidal
Miami, FL, United States of America
484795
T-13
Danny Lyne
G. T., Cayman Islands
365995
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Boys 8-9

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Tristan Wieland
Jupiter, FL, United States of America
273764
2
John Guo
Bluffton, SC, United States of America
343468
T-3
Peyton Blackard
Ft. Branch, IN, United States of America
353671
T-3
Victor Herrera
Doral, FL, United States of America
353671
T-5
Pavel Tsar
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States of America
363672
T-5
Shawn Coultoff
Winter Garden, FL, United States of America
343872
T-7
Eric Nguyen
Pembroke Pines, FL, United States of America
373673
T-7
Sachin Kommineni
Coppell, TX, United States of America
363773
T-7
Giovanni Binaghi
Milan, MI, Italy
383573
T-7
Jose Carrillo
San Pedro, NL, Mexico
353873
T-7
Michael Nardone
West Palm Beach, FL, United States of America
353873
T-7
Gavin Fleming
Jacksonville, FL, United States of America
363773
13
Nolan Harper
St. Augustine, FL, United States of America
383674
T-14
Charles Ward
Erlaneen, Germany
383775
T-14
Daniel Vanososte
Caracas, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
383775
16
Pablo Garcia Terol
Barcelona, Spain
393776
T-17
Ryan Lopez
Miramar, FL, United States of America
413677
T-17
Alberto Sanchez
Marbella, Spain
344377
T-17
Aarav Shah
Melbourne, Australia
364177
20
Bryce Wylie
Boca Raton, FL, United States of America
403878
T-21
Aaron DeWitt
Winter Haven, FL, United States of America
413980
T-21
Kai Francis
Royal Palm Beach, FL, United States of America
394180
T-23
Antonio Zaldumbide
Queretaro, Mexico
404181
T-23
Matthew Pollak
Miami Beach, FL, United States of America
423981
T-23
Jack Tomlinson
Wolverhampton, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
394281
26
Lorenzo Rodriguez
Coral Gables, FL, United States of America
404383
T-27
Robert Young
Miami, FL, United States of America
454085
T-27
Kevin Corzo
Miami, FL, United States of America
444185
T-27
Miguel Anaya
San Luis Potosi, Mexico
424385
T-27
Seth Neou
Leesburg, VA, United States of America
444185
T-31
Ignacio Zapata
Caracas, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
454388
T-31
Samuel Reus
Doral, FL, United States of America
434588
33
Ricardo Pereira
Hialeah, FL, United States of America
414889
34
Griffin Latimer
Canton, GA, United States of America
504696
35
Timo Terramagra
Weston, FL, United States of America
504797
36
Ian Barahona
Monterrey, Mexico
504999
37
Micah Sheffer
Brownstown, IN, United States of America
5842100
38
Christian Castaneda
G. C., FL, Guatemala
5349102
39
Pedro Diaz-Mercardo
Miami, FL, United States of America
5650106
40
Sam McLean
G. C., Cayman Islands
5660116
41
Luis Cortes
Hallendale Beach, FL, United States of America
6357120
42
Alex Moscoso
Doral, FL, United States of America
46WDWD
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Girls 10-11

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Skylee Shin
3057961504, FL, United States of America
343872
2
Lily Celentano
Weston, FL, United States of America
383876
T-3
Lara OK
Bad Homburg, Germany
403979
T-3
Kalyne Benard
Olivet, France
394079
T-3
Sarah Loza
Santander, Colombia
443579
T-3
Vania Simont
Mexico City, DF, Mexico
384179
T-7
Eliza Kodak
Naples, FL, United States of America
404181
T-7
Mariana Arronte
Veracruz, Mexico
404181
T-9
Lucia Esteban
Madrid, Spain
434285
T-9
Kiley Malmberg
Far Hills, NJ, United States of America
394685
T-11
Luciana Origel
Impuato, GU, Mexico
424486
T-11
Lexi Schulman
Vernon Hills, IL, United States of America
424486
13
Eleanor Parkerson
West Roxbury, MA, United States of America
454590
14
Isabella Rojas Ulloa
Bogota, Colombia
444791
15
Maria Calleja
Celaya, Mexico
464692
16
Camila Amaya
Queretaro, FL, Mexico
474693
17
Zarah Fisher Mares
Durango, Mexico
435295
18
Parker Jules
St. Simons, GA, United States of America
465197
T-19
Andrea Lindahl
Hollviken, SL, Sweden
5347100
T-19
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, FL, United States of America
4654100
21
Holly McLean
G. C., Cayman Islands
5352105
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Girls 12-13

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Cory Lopez
San Pedro, NL, Mexico
7375148
2
Annabell Fuller
Kingston, SU, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
7474148
T-3
Tiya Chowdary
Belle Mead, NJ, United States of America
7185156
T-3
Magdalena Cervinkova
U. H., Czech Republic
8076156
5
Clemence Martin
Courbevoie, France
7978157
6
MaKenna Rodriguez
Delray Beach, FL, United States of America
8178159
7
Manuela Rincon
Bogota, Colombia
7684160
8
Sofia Castelan
Querethro, Mexico
8577162
T-9
Alejandra Sanchez
Marbella, Spain
8183164
T-9
Lilas Pinthier
Suresnes, France
8579164
T-11
Andreina D'Angelo
Roma, Italy
8085165
T-11
Alyssa Mercado
Bradenton, FL, United States of America
8184165
T-13
Allison Paik
Providence, RI, United States of America
8284166
T-13
Alejandra Ferrer
Quentero, Mexico
8482166
T-13
Emilia Gomez
Pereira, Colombia
8482166
T-16
Samiah Bodden
Miami, FL, United States of America
8485169
T-16
Gabrielle Shieh
Carlisle, MA, United States of America
8386169
T-16
Cathryn Craig
Niceville, FL, United States of America
8188169
19
Hulda Gestsdottir
Kopavogur, Iceland
8783170
20
Ffion Tynan
Ystradowen, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
8884172
T-21
Haley Quickel
Middletown, DE, United States of America
9281173
T-21
Yanah Rolston
McCordsville, IN, United States of America
8489173
T-21
Lea Pendaries
Neuilly, France
8786173
24
Lara Aevermann
Frankfurt, Germany
8392175
25
Emma Henningsson
Granna, Sweden
8691177
26
Brooke Morales
McKinney, TX, United States of America
8891179
T-27
Georgia Ruffolo
Tampa, FL, United States of America
8694180
T-27
Ana Ojeda
Doral, FL, United States of America
8892180
29
Claudia Alnajim
Malaga, Spain
8894182
T-30
Jennifer Lilly
Pembroke Pines, FL, United States of America
9096186
T-30
Eva Gestsdottir
Kopavogur, Iceland
9195186
32
Isabella Bailly
North Miami, FL, United States of America
9396189
33
Jane Custer
Lake Worth, FL, United States of America
10390193
34
Giulia Magrini
Milano, Italy
9998197
35
Giuliana Gomez
Miami, FL, United States of America
101100201
36
Rachel DeAngulo
Miami, FL, United States of America
11198209
37
Vanessa Gilly
Caracas, FL, Venezuela,Bolivarian Republic of
DNSDNSDNS
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Girls 7 & Under

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Elle Reisner
Atlanta, GA, United States of America
403676
2
Sydney Neou
Leesburg, VA, United States of America
384280
3
Matilde Modesti
Ariccia, RM, Italy
425092
4
Marely Beltran
J. Q., Mexico
454893
5
Lily Reitter
Talloires, FL, France
485098
6
Paloma Ibarra Ambia
Saltillo, CO, Mexico
5150101
7
Evelyn Parkerson
West Roxbury, MA, United States of America
4855103
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores

Girls 8-9

RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameScores
Round 1Round 2Total
1
Sofia Temelo
Queretaro, Mexico
353671
2
Alessandra Lorenz
Weston, FL, United States of America
363874
T-3
Larissa Carrillo
Saltimo, NL, Mexico
393776
T-3
Avery Zweig
Dallas, TX, United States of America
344276
5
Issabela De La Torre
Zacateras, Mexico
424082
6
Morgan Rodriguez
Delray Beach, FL, United States of America
424183
7
Maria Calleja
Celaya, Mexico
424688
8
Emree Cameron
Nevada, MO, United States of America
474592
9
Gabriella Degasperis
Briarcliff Manor, NY, United States of America
474895
10
Remi Bacardi
Miami, FL, United States of America
4855103
11
Nicole Castro
Davie, FL, United States of America
5255107
12
Gabriella Ulloa
Bogota, Colombia
6752119
13
Ana Evora
Montevidio, Uruguay
5964123
RankingSort by ascending rankingSort by descending rankingPlayerSort by ascending player nameSort by descending player nameRound 1Round 2Total
Scores